MOFT2019 Entry List  
    
Entry list for Mens Epee

1  Christopher  BARKER       VASAS SC    GBR  
2  Greg  BARNSLEY       LANCASTER UNIVERSITY    GBR  
3  Martin  BLUCK       DURHAM UNIVERSITY    GBR  
4  Rob  BROOKS [40]       BATH SWORD    GBR  
5  Robbie  BROWN [18]       EDINBURGH    GBR  
6  Hui Haang  CHAN       TEAM NEWCASTLE    HKG  
7  Alan  CLAGUE [40]       LIVERPOOL    GBR  
8  Gareth  CODD [40]       UNATTACHED    GBR  
9  Tom  COLLINS [18]       FOUR OF CLUBS    GBR  
10  Samuel  EWART       LANCASTER UNIVERSITY    GBR  
11  William  GALLIMORE-TALLEN       FOUR OF CLUBS    GBR  
12  Kieran  GILMORE       EDINBURGH    GBR  
13  Jem  GREEN [18]       FOUR OF CLUBS    GBR  
14  Darryl  HAZLEWOOD [40]       FRISBY FENCERS    GBR  
15  Zeeshan  IQBAL       MARSHALL FENCING    GBR  
16  Calum  JOHNSTON       EDINBURGH    GBR  
17  Matt  KEPPIE       DERBYSHIRE EPEE ACADEMY    GBR  
18  Hugh  KERNOHAN [40]       LEON PAUL EPEE    GBR  
19  Lawrence  LEE       STOCKPORT    GBR  
20  Ching Ho  LI       DURHAM UNIVERSITY    HKG  
21  Oliver  MASSEY [40]       ABERYSTWYTH TOWN    GBR  
22  Lewis  MCINTYRE       FOUR OF CLUBS    GBR  
23  Tom  NEILL [40] [N]       FOUR OF CLUBS    GBR  
24  Alex  PAPADOPOULOS       EDINBURGH    GBR  
25  Graham  PAUL [40]       LEON PAUL EPEE    GBR  
26  Francis  RICHARDSON       STOCKPORT    GBR  
27  Kevan  RILEY [40]       LANCASHIRE SWORD    GBR  
28  Jamie  SIMPSON       UNIVERSITY OF WARWICK    IRL  
29  Tristan  SPICER [40]       TEAM NEWCASTLE    GBR  
30  James  STEPHENS       TOUCHE    GBR  
31  Felix  SUDDERICK       LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY    GBR  
32  Andrew  SWIFT [N]       FOUR OF CLUBS    GBR  
33  Max  TELFER [40]       DERBYSHIRE EPEE ACADEMY    GBR  
34  Max  TITMUSS       LEON PAUL EPEE    GBR  
35  David  VICTORY [40]       UNATTACHED    GBR  
36  Joseph  WALMSLEY [18]       MARSHALL FENCING    GBR  
37  Granville  WARD [40]       DERBYSHIRE EPEE ACADEMY    GBR  
38  George  WATKINS       LEON PAUL EPEE    GBR  
39  Scott  WILLIS       LIVERPOOL    GBR  
40  Liam  WINSTANLEY       TEAM NEWCASTLE    GBR  
41  Charlie  WINTER [40]       ROYAL TUNBRIDGE WELLS    GBR  
42  Mark  WOOD       WREKIN SWORD    GBR  
 


Key -   [18] Under 18 Fencer   [40] Veteran   [N] Novice   

Note that accepted entries are in alphabetical order and reserves are in order of receipt of entry




 
Return to top